Giải trẻ khu vực, ASEAN

GIẢI VÔ ĐỊCH CỜ VUA CÁC NHÓM TUỔI ĐÔNG NAM Á 2005
6th ASEAN AGE-GROUP CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS
11-20 June in Pattaya, Thailand

INDIVIDUAL STANDARD CHESS
Boys 8 Girls 8
1. Le Huu Thai (VIE 7.0) 1. Bui Ngoc Anh Thi (VIE 9.0)
2. Lu Chan Hung (VIE 6.0) 1. Chau Thi Yen Quyen (VIE 9.0)
2. Chia Cheng Yi Aloysius (SIN 6.0) 3. Yuan Wei Ting (SIN 8.0)
2. Tran Tuan Minh (VIE 6.0)
Boys 10 Girls 10
1. Fernandez Daniel Howard (SIN 7.0) 1. Ho En-Huei Danielle (SIN 7.5)
2. Yap Yongli Jordan (SIN 6.5) 2. Le Thanh Phuong Uyen (VIE 7.0)
2. Jan Emmanuel Garcia (PHI 6.5) 2. Nguyen Tran Ngoc Thuy (VIE 7.0)
2. Vuong Trung Hieu (VIE 6.5)
Boys 12 Girls 12
1. FM Wesley So (PHI 8.0) 1. WCM Nguyen Thi Mai Hung (VIE 6.5)
2. FM Lo Kin-Mun Dominic (SIN 7.0) 1. WFM Hoang Thi Nhu Y (VIE 6.5)
2. Chan Yi-Ren Daniel (SIN 7.0) 3. WFM Vo Thi Kim Phung (VIE 6.0)
Boys 14 Girls 14
1. FM Le Quang Liem (VIE 8.0) 1. WFM Le Hoang Tran Chau (VIE 8.0)
1. FM Anas Nazreen Bakri (MAS 8.0) 1. Ngo Dieu Hoa (VIE 8.0)
3. Chiu Howard (SIN 6.0) 3. Ton Nu Hong An (VIE 6.5)
3. Tran Ngoc Lan (VIE 6.0) 3. Wan Khye Theng (MAS 6.5)
3. Nguyen Manh Truong (VIE 6.0)
Boys 16 Girls 16
1. FM Pham Chuong (VIE 6.5) 1. WFM Irene Kh Sukander (INA 7.0)
1. CM Ly Hong Nguyen (VIE 6.5) 1. WFM Pham Bich Ngoc (VIE 7.0)
1. CM Nguyen Viet Chung (VIE 6.5) 3. WFM Luong Nhat Linh (VIE 6.0)
  3. WCM Liu Yang (SIN 6.0)
  3. Le Thi Ha (VIE 6.0)
Boys 18 Girls 18
1. CM Pham Duc Thang (VIE 6.5) 1. WFM Pham Le Th Nguyen (VIE 7.5)
1. FM Nguyen H Minh Huy (VIE 6.5) 1. WIM Hoang Thi Bao Tram (VIE 7.5)
3. Surya Wahyudi (INA 6.0) 3. Pham Thi Ngoc Tu (VIE 5.5)
3. Vo Thanh Ninh (VIE 6.0) 3. Nguyen Quynh Anh (VIE 5.5)
3. Julius Joseph de Ramos (PHI 6.0)
TEAM STANDARD CHESS
Boys 8 Girls 8
1. Vietnam (Le Huu Thai, Lu Chan Hung, Tran Tuan Minh) 1. Vietnam (Bui Ngoc Anh Thi, Chau Thi Yen Quyen, Luong Nguyen Minh Trang)
2. Singapore (Chia Cheng Yi Aloysius, Ong Jun-Xue Calvin, Lim De-Dao Linson) 2. Singapore (Yuan Wei Ting, Lim Li Donna, Ho En-Ying Michelle)
3. Indonesia (Assegaf Kurnia Sandi, Musa Kadzim)
Boys 10 Girls 10
1. Singapore (Fernandez Daniel Howard, Yap Yongli Jordan, Chin Zheng-Han Matthew) 1. Vietnam (Le Thanh Phuong Uyen, Nguyen Tran Ngoc Thuy, Nguyen Ngoc Thuy Trang)
2. Vietnam (Vuong Trung Hieu, Pham Hoai Nam, Bo Huynh Nhat Truong) 2. Singapore (Ho En-Huei Danielle, Koh Su-En Abigail, Chua Ai-Xin Esse)
3. Philippines (Jan Emmanuel Garcia, Christian Anthony Flores)
Boys 12 Girls 12
1. Singapore (FM Lo Kin-Mun Dominic, Chan Yi-Ren Daniel, Chen Kai-Jun) 1. Vietnam (Nguyen Thi Mai Hung, WFM Hoang Thi Nhu Y, WFM Vo Thi Kim Phung)
2. Vietnam (Hua Thien Tan, Nguyen Trung Hieu, Nguyen Khuong Duy) 2. Singapore (Sia Xin-Jie Selina, Lo Yin-Ling Melissa, Neo Xiuwen Christabel)
3. Indonesia (Farid Firmansyah, Olrenzo Diary Johan) 3. Philippines (Chardine Ch Camacho, Judith Pineda)
Boys 14 Girls 14
1. Vietnam (FM Le Quang Liem, Tran Ngoc Lan, Nguyen Manh Truong) 1. Vietnam (WFM Le Hoang Tran Chau, Ngo Dieu Hoa, Ton Nu Hong An)
2. Malaysia (FM Anas Nazreen Bakri, Tan Ken Wei, Lim Zhao Ren) 2. Singapore (Chan Wei-Yi Victoria, WFM Toh Li-Cheng, Chu Mei-Yin)
3. Singapore (Chiu Howard, Teo Wei-Xing, Gabriel Choo Zhong Zhi)
Boys 16 Girls 16
1. Vietnam (FM Pham Chuong, CM Ly Hong Nguyen, Nguyen Viet Chung) 1. Vietnam (WFM Pham Bich Ngoc, WFM Luong Nhat Linh, Le Thi Ha)
2. Singapore (Aplin Christer Jon, Shanmugam Ravindran, Tan Kia-Hua) 2. Singapore (WCM Liu Yang, Tay Li-Jin Jeslin, WCM Sia Xin-Yun Suzanna)
3. Indonesia (Aris Hariyanto, Welldan Bramantya, Steven Kurniawan)
Boys 18 Girls 18
1. Vietnam (CM Pham Duc Thang, FM Nguyen Huynh Minh Huy, Vo Thanh Ninh) 1. Vietnam (Pham Le Thao Nguyen, WIM Hoang Thi Bao Tram, Pham Thi Ngoc Tu)
2. Singapore (Chan Weng Chee, Zhang Changjie, Chan Peng-Khoon Gerald) 2. Singapore (Lin Ai-Lin , Hui Sau-Mun Dawn)
3. Malaysia (Yu Khang Ean , Aw Wai Onn) 3. Myanmar (Win Win Thwe , Thandar Zin Win)
INDIVIDUAL RAPID CHESS
Boys 8 Girls 8
1. Le Huu Thai (VIE 5.5) 1. Yuan Wei Ting (SIN 8.0)
1. Tran Tuan Minh (VIE 5.5) 1. Chau Thi Yen Quyen (VIE 8.0)
1. Lu Chan Hung (VIE 5.5) 3. Julisa Pasaribu (INA 6.5)
  3. Bui Ngoc Anh Thi (VIE 6.5)
Boys 10 Girls 10
1. Jan Emmanuel Garcia (PHI 7.0) 1. Nguyen Tran Ngoc Thuy (VIE 6.5)
2. Wong Shern-Yang Jonathan (SIN 5.5) 2. Chelsie Monica Sinaga (INA 5.0)
3. Bo Huynh Nhat Truong (VIE 5.0) 2. Than Htike San (MYA 5.0)
3. Fernandez Daniel Howard (SIN 5.0) 2. Do Hoang Minh Tho (VIE 5.0)
Boys 12 Girls 12
1. FM Wesley So (PHI 6.0) 1. WCM Nguyen Thi Mai Hung (VIE 6.0)
1. FM Lo Kin-Mun Dominic (SIN 6.0) 2. WFM Vo Thi Kim Phung (VIE 5.5)
3. Chung Juen-Sen (SIN 5.0) 2. WFM Hoang Thi Nhu Y (VIE 5.5)
3. Chan Yi-Ren Daniel (SIN 5.0)
3. Olrenzo Diary Johan (INA 5.0)
Boys 14 Girls 14
1. FM Le Quang Liem (VIE 6.5) 1. Wan Khye Theng (MAS 5.5)
2. Ton That Nhu Tung (VIE 6.0) 1. WFM Le Hoang Tran Chau (VIE 5.5)
3. CM Nguyen Ngoc Hiep (VIE 5.0) 1. Ngo Dieu Hoa (VIE 5.5)
3. Chiu Howard (SIN 5.0)
Boys 16 Girls 16
1. FM Nguyen Duc Hoa (VIE 6.0) 1. WFM Pham Bich Ngoc (VIE 6.0)
2. Surya Wahudi (INA 5.5) 2. WFM Irene Khsma Sukander (INA 5.0)
2. Le Quang Long (VIE 5.5 2. Le Thi Ha (VIE 5.0)
Boys 18 Girls 18
1. Julius Joseph de Ramos (PHI 6.0) 1. WIM Hoang Thi Bao Tram (VIE 5.5)
2. Vo Thanh Ninh (VIE 5.0) 2. WFM Pham Le Thao Nguyen (VIE 5.0)
3. CM Pham Duc Thang (VIE 4.5) 2. Nguyen Quynh Anh (VIE 5.0)
3. FM Nguyen Huynh Minh Huy (VIE 4.5)
3. Nguyen Ngoc Phung (VIE 4.5)
TEAM RAPID CHESS
Boys 8 Girls 8
1. Vietnam (Le Huu Thai, Tran Tuan Minh, Lu Chan Hung) 1. Vietnam (Chau Thi Yen Quyen, Bui Ngoc Anh Thi, Luong Nguyen Minh Trang)
2. Singapore (Chen Kai-Bin, Ong Jun-Xue Calvin, Lim De-Dao Linson) 2. Singapore (Yuan Wei Ting, Lim Li Donna, Ho En-Ying Michelle)
3. Indonesia (Musa Kadzim , Assegaf Kurnia Sandi)
Boys 10 Girls 10
1. Singapore (Wong Shern Jonathan, Fernandez Daniel Howard, Chin Zheng-Han Matthew) 1. Vietnam (Nguyen Tran Ngoc Thuy, Do Hoang Minh Tho, Nguyen Ngoc Thuy Trang)
2. Vietnam (Bo Huynh Nhat Truong, Vuong Trung Hieu, Le Minh Hoang) 2. Singapore (Ho En-Huei Danielle , Koh Su-En Abigail, Ng Wan Yun Deborah)
3. Philippines (Jan Emmanuel Garcia, Christian Anthony Flores) 3. Brunei (Ira Kartika Dewi Sabli , Siti Nur Fatanah Azrina)
Boys 12 Girls 12
1. Singapore (FM Lo Kin-Mun Dominic, Chung Juen-Sen, Chan Yi-Ren Daniel) 1. Vietnam (Nguyen Thi Mai Hung, WFM Vo Thi Kim Phung, WFM Hoang Thi Nhu Y)
2. Vietnam (Pham Minh Khoa, Nguyen Hoai Nam, Huynh Lam Binh Nguyen) 2. Singapore (Lo Yin-Ling Melissa, Sim Yan-Xing, Sia Xin-Jie Selina)
3. Indonesia (Olrenzo Diary Johan , Farid Firmansyah) 3. Philippines (Chardine Ch Camacho , Judith Pineda)
Boys 14 Girls 14
1. Vietnam (FM Le Quang Liem, Ton That Nhu Tung, CM Nguyen Ngoc Hiep) 1. Vietnam (WFM Le Hoang Tran Chau, Ngo Dieu Hoa, Ton Nu Hong An)
2. Singapore (Chiu Howard, Teo Wei-Xing, Chua Deng-Xiang Adriel) 2. Singapore (Chan Wei-Yi Victoria, WFM Toh Li-Cheng, Yvonne Koh How Yee)
3. Brunei (Ahmad Bohari Hj Emran, Ak Hafidzon Pg Md Omar, Muhammad Aliuddin Hj Azhaari) 3. Brunei (Siti Nur Fatimah Al-Zuhara , Siti Khalilah Hj Hussin,
Boys 16 Girls 16
1. Vietnam (FM Nguyen Duc Hoa, Le Quang Long, Tran Manh Tien) 1. Vietnam (WFM Pham Bich Ngoc, Le Thi Ha, Nguyen Thi Thu Quyen)
2. Indonesia (Surya Wahudi, Aris Hariyanto, Welldan Bramantya) 2. Singapore (Tay Li-Jin Jeslin , WCM Liu Yang, WCM Sia Xin-Yun Suzanna)
3. Singapore (Cheang Eu-Howe Gabriel, Ong Chong-Hao Nathanael, Shanmugam Ravindran)
Boys 18 Girls 18
1. Vietnam (Vo Thanh Ninh, CM Pham Duc Thang, FM Nguyen Huynh Minh Huy) 1. Vietnam (WIM Hoang Thi Bao Tram, WFM Pham Le Thao Nguyen, Nguyen Quynh Anh)
2. Singapore (Chan Peng-Khoon Gerald, Zhang Changjie, Chang Tse-Yih Justin) 2. Singapore (Hui Sau-Mun Dawn , Lin Ai-Lin)
3. Malaysia (Aw Wai Onn , Yu Khang Ean) 3. Myanmar (Win Win Thwe , Thandar Zin Win)
TEAM BLITZ CHESS
Boys 8 Girls 8
1. Vietnam (Le Huu Thai, Lu Chan Hung, Tran Tuan Minh) 1. Vietnam (Bui Ngoc Anh Thi, Chau Thi Yen Quyen)
2. Singapore (Lim De-Dao Linson, Chen Kai-Bin, Jaisingh Rahul) 2. Singapore (Ho En-Ying Michelle , Lim Li Donna, Sia Xin-Rong Sophronia)
3. Malaysia (Khusal Shah , Muhammad Hakimi)
Boys 10 Girls 10
1. Singapore (Eng Andre Jerome, Fernandez Daniel Howard, Chin Zheng-Han Matthew) 1. Vietnam (Nguyen Tran Ngoc Thuy, Nguyen Ngoc Thuy Trang, Do Hoang Minh Tho)
2. Vietnam (Nguyen Duc Viet, Vo Hoai Thuong, Nguyen Dinh Tai Anh) 2. Singapore (Ho En-Huei Danielle, Koh Su-En Abigail, Ng Zhi-Mei Charmaine)
3. Philippines (Jan Emmanuel Garcia, Christian Anthony Flores) 3. Brunei (Ira Kartika Dewi Sabli , Siti Nur Fatanah Azrina)
Boys 12 Girls 12
1. Vietnam (Dang Duy Linh, Nguyen Trung Hieu, Nguyen Khuong Duy) 1. Vietnam (Hoang Thi Nhu Y, Nguyen Thi Mai Hung, Do Huu Thuy Trang)
2. Singapore (Chan Yi-Ren Daniel 16, Lo Kin-Mun Dominic, Chen Kai-Jun) 2. Singapore (Tang Qing-Wei Joey, Sim Yan-Xing, Lo Yin-Ling Melissa)
3. Indonesia (Farid Firmansyah, Olrenzo Diary Johan) 3. Philippines (Chardine Ch Camacho, Judith Pineda)
Boys 14 Girls 14
1. Vietnam (Le Quang Liem, Huynh Vinh Thang, Ton That Nhu Tung) 1. Vietnam (Le Hoang Tran Chau, Ton Nu Hong An, Ngo Dieu Hoa)
2. Singapore (Teo Wei-Xing, Wee Zhen-Chian, Chiu Howard) 2. Singapore (Chan Wei-Yi Victoria , Toh Li-Cheng, Yvonne Koh How Yee)
3. Indonesia (M. Yusuf Maulana, Galang Rambu Anarki, Rian Kapriaga)
Boys 16 Girls 16
1. Vietnam (Ly Hong Nguyen, Pham Chuong, Le Quang Long) 1. Vietnam (Pham Bich Ngoc, Pham Thi Thu Hien, Le Thi Ha)
2. Singapore (Cheang Eu-Howe Gabriel, Loh Jian-En Joshua, Shanmugam Ravindran) 2. Singapore (Liu Yang, Sia Xin-Yun Suzanna, Tay Li-Jin Jeslin)
3. Brunei (Yee Soon Wei, Amir Fakhry Hj Sulaiman, Md Siraj Munir Ahmad)
Boys 18 Girls 18
1. Vietnam (Nguyen Huynh Minh Huy, Pham Duc Thang, Vo Thanh Ninh) 1. Vietnam (Hoang Thi Bao Tram, Pham Le Thao Nguyen, Nguyen Quynh Anh)
2. Singapore (Chan Peng-Khoon Gerald, Chan Weng Chee, Zhang Changjie) 2. Singapore (Lin Ai-Lin, Hui Sau-Mun Dawn, Soh Wan-Cheng Denise)
3. Malaysia (Aw Wai Onn , Yu Khang Ean) 3. Myanmar (Thandar Zin Win , Win Win Thwe)
INDIVIDUAL BLITZ CHESS
Boys 8 Girls 8
1. Le Huu Thai (Vietnam) 1. Bui Ngoc Anh Thi (Vietnam)
2. Lu Chan Hung (Vietnam) 2. Chau Thi Yen Quyen (Vietnam)
3. Lim De-Dao Linson (Singapore) 3. Julisa Pasaribu (Indonesia)
3. Tran Tuan Minh (Vietnam) 3. Nur Nabila Azman Hashim (Malaysia)
Boys 10 Girls 10
1. Jan Emmanuel Garcia (Philippines) 1. Nguyen Tran Ngoc Thuy (Vietnam)
2. Eng Andre Jerome (Singapore) 2. Do Hoang Minh Tho (Vietnam)
3. Yeap Eng Chiam (Malaysia) 3. Nguyen Ngoc Thanh Tra (Vietnam)
3. Aston Taminsyah (Indonesia) 3. Nguyen Ngoc Thuy Trang (Vietnam)
Boys 12 Girls 12
1. Wesley So (Philippines) 1. Hoang Thi Nhu Y (Vietnam)
2. Dang Duy Linh (Vietnam) 2. Chardine Cheradee Camacho (Philippines)
3. Chan Yi-Ren Daniel (Singapore) 3. Nguyen Thi Mai Hung (Vietnam)
3. Nguyen Trung Hieu (Vietnam) 3. Do Huu Thuy Trang (Vietnam)
Boys 14 Girls 14
1. Anas Nazreen Bakri (Malaysia) 1. Ton Nu Hong An (Vietnam)
2. Teo Wei-Xing (Singapore) 2. Le Hoang Tran Chau (Vietnam)
3. Le Quang Liem (Vietnam) 3. Wan Khye Theng (Malaysia)
3. M. Yusuf Maulana (Indonesia) 3. Ngo Dieu Hoa (Vietnam)
Boys 16 Girls 16
1. Pham Chuong (Vietnam) 1. Pham Bich Ngoc (Vietnam)
2. Ly Hong Nguyen (Vietnam) 2. Irene Kharisma Sukander (Indonesia)
3. Le Quang Long (Vietnam) 3. Liu Yang (Singapore)
3. Cheang Eu-Howe Gabriel (Singapore) 3. Sia Xin-Yun Suzanna (Singapore)
Boys 18 Girls 18
1. Julius Joseph de Ramos (Philippines) 1. Hoang Thi Bao Tram (Vietnam)
2. Nguyen Huynh Minh Huy (Vietnam) 2. Pham Le Thao Nguyen (Vietnam)
3. Pham Duc Thang (Vietnam) 3. Nguyen Quynh Anh (Vietnam)
3. Vo Thanh Ninh (Vietnam) 3. Cao Le Phuong Thanh (Vietnam)